Magical Fox Development Team | Leo Ayers |
| Louis Moravec |
| Bill Bullock |
| Donna Mover |
| Ljiljana Lee Cado |
| Lea Munjone |
| Cris Garden Shields |
| Dan Newman |
| Don Crapo |
| Steve Nitz |
| Chris Cutler |
| Timothy Nyhus |
| Monica DelaRosa |
| Gerald Peters |
| Jonviev Dunning |
| Peter Price |
| Theresa Samean |
| Chris Ellis |
| Jacqueline Ellis |
| Sally Herships |
| Bryan Lowes |
| Tom McCaffrey |
| James Mitchell |
| John Scharle |
| Ed Spanenberg |
| Tong Sun |
| Kelly Thompson |
| Fred Van Lente |
| Ken Yannitell |
Actors who performed in the program: | David Holland |
| Michael Fine |
| Christian Johnson |
| Robert Gleason |
| TeeJay Wallace |
| Patrick White |
| Fred Van Lente |
| Robert Gerenser |
| Chris Whelan |
| Dito Van Riegersberg |
| David Barnes |
| Ian Peakes |
| Dan Rothenberg |
| Jacqueline Ellis |
| Damien Siekonic |
| Kathleen Gilbert |
| Peter Criswell |
| James Jensen |
| Wayne Brunt |
| Steve Edenbo |
| Wes Stuart |
| Steve Lambredi |
| Gregor Pawlawsky |
| Ellen Duncan |
| Myron Peterson |
| Jeff Morgan |
Casting: | Andrew Garman |
| Pamela Summerfield |
Content Advisors: | Captain Richard Bailey / The «HMS» Rose Foundation |
| Peter Stanford / The National Maritime Historical Society |
Special Assistance: | The American Historical Theatre (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) |
| Christopher Rowsom Executive Director, The Constellation Foundation (Baltimore, Maryland) |
| La Mama Theatre Workshop (New York, New York) |
| The Naval Historical Center (Washington, DC) |
| The Ship's Company, Living History and Chantey Singing (Vienna, Virginia) |
| Zygote Media Group, Inc. (Provo, Utah) |
| Cinema 4D |
Historical Illustrations, Plans and Content have been provided with permission from the following sources:: | Mystic Seaport, The Museum of America and the Sea (Mystic, Connecticut) |
| Amistad America (Mystic, Connecticut) |
| «HMS» Rose Foundation (Bridgeport, Connecticut) |
| Naval Historical Center (Detachment Boston) |
| National Maritime Museum (Greenwich, London, England) |
| National Historical Foundation (Washington, DC) |
| U.S. Navy Museum (Washington, DC) |
| The Ship's Company (Baltimore, Maryland) |
| Brooklyn Public Library (Brooklyn, New York) |
| New Haven Colony Historical Society (New Haven, Connecticut) |
| The Beverly R. Robinson Collection, United States Naval Academy (Annapolis, Maryland) |
| Dominic Goh (Berlin, Germany) |
| Tricoastal Marine |
| Van Bucher / Photo Researchers, Inc. |
| Live Artillery and Small Arms Fire Sound Effects, Eric J. Beebe and Damian Siekonic (Produced at The Farm, Coopersburg, PA) |
Mystic Seaport | |
Vice President, Development: | Christopher Cox |
Vice President, Educational Programs: | Jane Keener |
Director, Intellectual Property: | Mary Anne Stets |
Manager, Intellectual Property: | Louisa Alger Watrous |
Rights and Reproductions: | Margaret Tate Smith |
Associate Curator, Collections: | Philip L. Budlong |
Director, Communications: | Peter Glankoff |
Publicist: | Tricia Wood |
Museum Photographer: | Judy Beisler |
Executive Director, Amistad America: | Christopher Cloud |
Amistad Project Coordinator: | Quentin Snediker |