Concept & Design: | Rob Landeros |
Original Design: | Graeme Devine |
| Rob Landeros |
GROOVIE™ Creation & Design: | Graeme Devine |
Producer: | James Yokota |
Senior Producer: | Greg Goodrich |
Executive in Charge of Production: | Kellyn Beeck |
Lead Artist: | Robert Stein III |
| AniGraF/X |
Original Story & Screenplay: | Matthew Costello |
Screenplay & Video Direction: | David Wheeler |
Programmers: | Preston Moser |
| Monty Zukowski |
| Patrick Hayes |
| Jan Paxton |
| Shousuke Ogawa |
| Rich Rempel |
| Mike Gator |
Additional Scripting: | Aaron Greene |
| Jerod Bennett |
| Bryan Saint Germaine |
An Director: | Rob Landeros |
Lead CG and F/X Artist: | AniGraF/X |
| Robert Stein III |
Trilobyte Artists: | John Gaffey |
| Ken Nash |
| Carl Jackson |
Additional Art: | CyberROM Technologies |
Operational Director: | Verin Lewis |
Artistic Director: | Andy Anderson |
VP Marketing (Triiobyte): | Jane Le Fevre |
VP Marketing (Virgin): | Russell Kelban |
Video Production: | Full Circle Conimunications |
Video Production (Prodicer): | Howard Schreiber |
Video Production in Association with: | Freedom Productions |
Sound Engineering: | Sherman Archibald |
| Sirius Productions |
| Waldo Thompson |
Sound Engineering in Association with: | Teknifilm/Vaughn |
Sound System: | Miles Design |
| John Miles |
VP Product Development (Virgin): | Neil Young |
Executive Producer (Virgin): | Scott Rosso |
Associate Producer (Virgin): | Jeff Buccellato |
Assistant Producer (Virgin): | Chris Archer |
Quality Assurance Manager: | David Maxey |
Quality Assurance Group Head: | Chris McFarland |
Lead QA Analyst: | Chad Soares |
Product QA Analysts: | Scott Manning |
| Mick Love |
| Mitch Feldman |
| Paul Shoener |
Technical Writer: | Shane Wickwire |
Foreign Translations Engineering (Virgin): | Keith Arem |
| Robb Hart |
| David Fries |
Production Assistance & Logistic Support: | Dianne Moses |
| David Luehmann |
Package Design: | Margo Chase |
Packaging Creative Direction: | Kathy Guild |
| Lauren Rifkin |
Robin Morales'Journal: | Matthew Costello |
Journal Design: | Rowan Moore |
Manuals: | James Yokota |
| Lisa Marcinko |
Manual Design: | Lisa Brand |
Package Production: | Gail Hetland |
| Margie Norton |
| Diane Wickwire |
Spiritual Support: | Andy Kessler |
Cat: | Scruffy |
Special Thanks to: | Geri Landeros |
| Lori Devine |
| Glen Moses |
| Wendy Gaffey |
| Hindey Moser |
| Jennifer Moser |
| Ida Granger |
| Jason Granger |
| Cathy Yokota |
| Dana Stady |
| Lisa Greene |
| Jill Dixon |
| Amy Pierce |
| Mike Glosecki |
| Virgin Customer Service |