Executive Producer | Jim Simmons |
Written by: | Michael Kaplan |
Directed by: | John Sanborn |
Music Composed by: | Patrick Gleeson |
Sound Design & Mix by: | Jeff Roth |
Director of Photography: | Skip Sweeney |
Edited by: | Steve Jensen |
| Hrafnhildur Gunnarsdottir |
| Leda Maliga |
Software Engineers: | Tom Learmont |
| Randy Moss |
PC Conversion: | David Mandala |
| Jay Doane |
| Ian Lepore |
| J. D. Robinson |
| Benjamin McCorkle |
| Christopher Stashuk |
Produced by: | Don Howe |
| Sally Bentley |
Graphic User Interface Art Created by: | Jim Collins |
| Smoke and Mirrors |
Production by: | (Colossal) Pictures |
Assistant Director: | Michael Kitchens |
Camera Assistant: | Hrafnhildur Gunnarsdottir |
Lighting Director: | Darrell Flowers |
Production Manager: | Kelly Courtney |
Script Supervisor: | Mindy Rodman |
Production Coordinator: | Eileen McKee |
2nd AD: | Paul Lowe |
2nd 2nd AD: | Curt Butz |
Key Grip: | James Childers |
| Hue Freeman |
Best Boy: | Paul Meise |
Grip: | Joe Victoria |
| Bruce Thompson |
Utility: | Phil Stockton |
| Joel Bach |
| Michael Knight |
| Paul Scherman |
Grip Truck Drivers: | Luke Hock |
| Bruce Jones |
| Jimmy Stewart |
VTR: | Mia Lor Houlberg |
Sound: | Steve Balliet |
Boom Operator: | Reed Maidenberg |
Locations Manager: | Laurie Noll |
SF Casting: | Nancy Hayes Casting |
LA Casting: | Nicole Arbusto |
| Helen Joy Dickson |
Background Casting: | Wesley Watkins |
Production Design: | Sterling Storm |
Set Decorator: | Bill McGirr |
Set Dressing: | Kim Nies |
| Suzy Skaggs |
Make-Up Artist: | Steve Anderson |
Hair Stylist: | Pamela Harris |
Makeup Assistants: | Richard Battle |
| Marianna Defina |
Property Master: | Craig Patterson |
Wardrobe Mistress: | Carolyn Tyler |
Property Assistants: | Scott Barrett |
| Liz Campana |
| Dean Zingus |
Art Assistants: | Wendi Lynd |
| Sue Chan |
Wardrobe Assistants: | Kathleen Blake |
| Casandra Carpenter |
| Eden Gibbs |
| Stephanie Schneider |
| Esmerelda Kent |
Weapons and Effects: | Bill Curtain |
Pyrotechnics: | T. Hunter McCann |
Still Photographer: | Melissa Mullin |
Production Assistants: | Mary Mathaisell |
| Guy Coussement |
| Darius Milne |
| Deborah Phelan |
| Sherry Russell |
| Van Kindel |
| Joel Bach |
| Doug Kieffer |
| Cheyenne Milne |
| Peter West |
| Bruce Ready |
| Dianne Child |
Production Accountant: | Sue Long |
Craft Service: | Jennifer Long |
Stage Facility: | Studio (Colossal) |
Stage Managers: | Tim Lloyd |
| Michael Hardwick |
| Ruben O'Malley |
Set Construction: | Scene II |
On-Set Construction: | Dean Zingus |
Art Assistant: | Sean Hennessey |
Russian Translator: | Lena Piselskaia |
Motorhome Drivers: | Mark Fraizer |
| Rosie Malley |
| Jerry Winston |
Talent Wrangler: | Stacy Holmes |
Welfare: | Renie Guimond |
| Donnell Barnes |
Security: | C and F Motion Picture Security |
Logo Design: | Michael Brunsfeld |
Storyboard Artist: | Tom Holloway |
Video Equipment: | Video Free America |
Caterer: | Zocalo |
Neon Art: | Aargon Neon |
Collector Fabrication: | James Belvins |
Limousine: | Courtesy-A Chauffeured Limousine |
Black Diamond Vortex Art: | Andrew Guevara |
Miragequest Signs: | Landmark Signs |
Photo Prints: | Skylab |
Photo Blow Ups: | Blow Up Lab |
Hotel Accomodations: | Hotel Prescott |
Motorhome Rental: | Swift-Leslie |
CW1: | Ed Souza |
Prop Autos: | Atlas Auto Rental |
Production Truck: | Ranahan Rents |
Automobile Rental: | Bay Area Rental |
Travel Agent: | Valle Travel Service |
Walkies: | Brickley |
Special Thanks: | San Francisco State University |
| School of Creative Arts |
| City of San Francisco |
| Bob Putz of the SFPD |
| Port of San Francisco |
| City of Berkeley |
| Sgt. Bud Stone of the Berkeley Police |
| City of Oakland |
| Alameda County Sheriff's Department |
| John Bott of SF Herbst Theatre |
| Dunsmuir House and Gardens |
| Davies, Thomas, Condiotti Grip and Lighting |
| Falore Chrysler |
| Sarah Cahill |
| Leslie Simmons |
| Sue Marcoux |
| Susan Hoffman |
Post Production: | |
Post Facility | Video Free America |
Technical Support: | Skip Sweeney |
| Larry Repp |
Post Production Supervisors: | Shawn Cuddy |
| Sally Bentley |
Authoring: | John Sanborn |
Mixed at: | Focused Audio, San Francisco (1995) |
Additional Sound Design: | Al Nelson |
PC Conversion: | |
Movie Engine | Them Productions, San Francisco, CA |
Black Diamond Game: | Five Miles Out, Little Rock, AR |
Electronic Arts: | |
Assistant Producer | Ric Neil |
Director of Development: | Keith McCurdy |
Project Managers: | Lucy Bradshaw |
| Irene Lee |
Business/Legal Affairs: | Carol T. Contes |
Business Affairs Coordinator: | Sheri Sarkis |
Digital Audio Engineer: | Ken Felton |
Video Colorist and Compression: | Frederique Guette |
Additional Code and Graphics Processing: | Ken Dyke |
| Eric Kornblum |
| Michael Lubuguin |
Filmed in San Francisco and Oakland, California: | |
CastBeata Pozniak |
Laina Pozok: | Beata Pozniak |
Eric Fox: | Kevin Breznahan |
Sylvia Bourget: | Marcia Pizzo |
Max Mirage/Lexi Golitsyn: | Jarion Monroe |
Monica Pozok: | Zachary Barton |
Madam Tikunov: | Sharon Lockwood |
Moki Valdez: | Luis Oropeza |
Sergei Nosenko: | Erik Beavers |
Vladimir Pozok: | Rob Nilsson |
Bouncer: | Steven A. Jones |
Chad Bitalski: | William Hall |
Jeanine, the Miragequester: | Allison Chase |
Bobby, the Bar Patron: | Matt Mengarelli |
Officer Griggs: | Ralph Peduto |
Officer O'Brien: | Tony Haney |
Exotic Dancer: | Meaghan Gannett |
Pawnshop Owner: | David E. Kazanjian |
Skateboard Kid: | Darrin Lee Roe |
Bag Lady: | Adele Proom |
Anna Slaznowicz: | Monica Baber |
Cleaner: | Michael Halton |
Cleaner's Partner: | Ross Martineau |
Courier: | J. Stephen Coyle |
Delivery Man: | Robert Ernst |
Bag Man: | Ben Gardner |
Male Reporter: | Paul Ghiringhelli |
Female Reporter: | Megan Dodds |
Drunk Inmate: | Scott Beach |
Miragequester: | Alysoun Quinby |
Karelian Woman: | Michelle McHall |
Mansion Guests: | Eileen Finn |
| Holly Laddia |
| Mary Mackey |
| Leroy Kopp III |
| Blake Torney |
Waiters: | Greg Cala |
| Ron Kaell |
Arabian Sheik: | Dennis Poppolardo |
Hong Kong Businessman: | Peter Soe |
Macho Woman: | Kristen Kuehn |
Trio of Musicians: | Peter Divono |
| Norbert Stachel |
| Robert Garver |
Brick Guests: | Erin Campion |
| Paula Edwards |
| Julie Taylor |
| Scott McClain |
| Chip Wasson |
| Kathleen Dunne |
| Lygia Serra |
| Michael Crate |
| Ron Rogge |
| Jon Scaman |
Little Lexi: | Oliver Kane |
Eric's Father: | David Rosenthal |
Little Eric: | Ian Conklin |
Little Laina: | Amber Joy Smith |
Lexi's Mom: | Bronwyn Smith |
Anna's Little Brother: | David Bills |
Eric's Mom: | Kathleen Turco-Lyon |
Little Monica: | Alicia Jamarillo |
Little Anna: | Megan Doherty-Baker |
Man with Pocket Watch: | Scott Devenney |
Laina's Mother: | Jeanne Peters |
Customer: | Diane Washington-Shepard |
Dog Walker: | Bob Sibilia |
Old Man: | Sheldon Tromberg |
Parking Attendant: | Don Rosenberg |
Stranger: | Joe Peer |
Kid Scaring Moki: | Ryan Ashford |
Lounge Audience: | James Cotton |
| Karen Jennings-Bauer |
| Ramona Scott |
| Bill Jones |
| Jerry Mark |
Pedestrians: | Carol Hodges |
| Ken Steimetz |
| Johnetta Shearer |
| Ed Hanson |
| William Boyd |
| Lisa Sarrail |
| Eddie Jesse |
| Wesley Watkins |
| Becky Roy |
Jailer: | Brian Danker |
Jogger: | Jennifer Okabe |
People Staring: | Gary Pettinger |
| Elaine Thomas |
Miragequesters: | Colin Andrews |
| Michael Bellino |
| Dena Bikerstaffe |
| Steve Bakunas |
| Dan Belzer |
Myki the Dog: | Mykonos Phelan-McKee |
| |