Gameplay Design: | Mark Giambruno |
| Drew Vinciguerra |
3D Modelling: | Eric Chadwick |
| Robert Mykoff |
| Richard «Newt» Green |
| Richard Fong |
| Bill Niemeyer |
| Mark Giambruno |
| John «Flodd» Edwards |
| Simon Knights |
| Suzanne Dougherty |
3D Mapping/SFX: | Laura Hainke |
| Eric Chadwick |
Animation: | Eric Chadwick |
| Bill Niemeyer |
| Richard Fong |
| Robert Mykoff |
| Mark Giambruno |
Titles: | Laura Hainke |
| Katie O'Shea |
Programming: | Drew Vinciguerra |
| Joshua Estrada |
Digital Video Production: | Britton Peddie |
Original Music, Foley ADR & Sound Design: | Jim Lively |
| William Zelinsky |
| Kirsten Turrigiano |
| Produced & Recorded By |
| Her House Productions |
Script Editors: | Mark Giambruno |
| Gene Thomas |
| Dianne Yee |
Game Manual/Journal: | Mark Giambruno |
| Julie Huffman |
Minh's Notebook: | Julie Huffman |
Animatics & Moral Support: | Katie O'Shea |
| Olga Chudnovsky |
| Dean MacDonald |
| Danielle Gunther |
| Gwyneth Hamel |
Military Advisor: | T. Todd Jones, U.S. Army (Ret.) |
Cast | |
Kat: | Eileen Weisinger |
General Minh: | Min Yee |
Nighthorse: | Stuart Yee |
Prisoner: | Brian Bernasconi |
Greer: | Al Qualls |
Kat's Stand-Ins: | Kirsten Turrigiano |
| Melissa Kangeter |
Thugs: | Greg Yachuk |
| Tom Schleuning |
| Michael Wood |
| Thomas Cervantez |
| Sebastian Hyde |
| David Felton |
| John Lee |
| Jamie Ellsworth |
| David Forth |
| Chris Anderson |
| Bud Porter |
| Ndume Howard |
| Scott Banning |
| David Waid |
| Jerry Southern |
| Ben Osheroff |
Live Action Bluescreen Crew | |
Director Of Photography: | Tim Metzger |
Assistant Director: | Mary Anne Fabian |
Ultimattists: | Jim Rolin |
| Bruce Smith |
Script Supervisor: | Darcy Cohn |
Gaffer: | Darrel Flowers |
Key Grip: | James Childers |
Grip: | Paul Flemming |
Swing: | Paul Meise |
Sound Engineer: | Curtis Choy |
Boom Operator: | Daryl Ondatje |
Casting: | Nancy Hayes |
Stunt Coordinators: | Kevin Larson |
| Rocky Capella |
Stunt Players: | Lucien Spelman |
| Christopher Urbasek |
Wardrobe: | Carolyn Tyler |
Wardrobe Assistant: | Cassandra Carpenter |
Props: | Brett Lama |
Makeup: | Annie Jenkins |
Production Coordinator: | Kristin Fresquez |
Slate Boy: | John 'Hooky' Lee |
Production Assistant: | David Felton |
Craft Services: | Carol Wallace |
Catering: | Julii Ashley Catering |
Fan Boy: | Ben Osheroff |
Research: | Kate Aragon |
| Julie Huffman |
Document Coordinators: | Kam Stewart |
| Kirsten Turrigiano |
Legal Services: | Cooley Godward Castro |
| Huddleson & Tatum |
| Michael C. Wood |
| Thomas J. Cervantes |
Technical Support: | Michael Wood |
| (Paradigm Microsystems) |
Beta Testers: | David Felton |
| Mike Casarus |
| Russ Ford |
| John Guinea |
| Yann Bertaud |
| Tom Cervantes |
| Amity Brown |
| Patrick Creamer |
| Mark Smith |
| Ted Jones |
| Trigby Perea |
| Don Hurter |
| Joel Lightfoot |
| Karl Raade |
| Robert Quinn |
| Jeremy J. Bornstein |
| Jesse Ellenbogen |
| The Automation Group |
Quality Assurance Testers: | Graeme Bayless |
| Thomas MacDevitt |
| Sean House |
| Brian Lowe |
| Matt Vella |
Special Thanks to: | Mondo Media |
| Min Yee |
| John Campbell |
| Stuart Burden |
| Allan Thygesen |
| Stacey Lamiero |
| Katie Bolich |
| The Canyon Group |
| Jim Spadoni - Truewest Video |
| Cinerent West |
| Autodesk, Inc. |
| McDonnell Douglas |
| Adobe Systems Incorporated |
| Oliver |
Insurance Services: | Hammond Martin & Walsh |
| Larry Walsh |
Video Display Technology: | Quicktime For Windows. Copyright © 1992 Apple Computer. Inc. |
Video Compression Technology: | Supermatch Cinepak Codec. Copyright ® SuperMac Technology 1993 |
Stock Photography (Mmediaclips CD): | Tom Atwood © 1992 Aris Entertainment |
Special Effects Photography: | Pyromania! A Special Effects CD by VCE, Inc. |
Critical Path Theme «Kat Attack» Written by: | Her House Productions |
Critical Path Theme Engineered by: | Jim Livley |
Critical Path Theme Performed by: | Phil Milner (Guitar) |
| Kirsten Turrigiano (Bass) |
| William Zelinski (Drums) |